Home
About Us
Contact
Join / Renew
Donate
Member Log In
Calendar
Monthly Programs
Education
SIGs
Research Help
Resources & Links
Cemetery Records
Book Committee
Surname Research
Volunteer
Filter List by County / Region:
All
El Paso County
Teller County
No County Entered
Select Cemetery:
All
El Paso and Teller Counties Cemetery Project Information
Antioch Cemetery
Ascension Lutheran Church Columbarium
Bethel Lutheran Church Columbarium
Bijou Community Columbarium
Bluff Cemetery aka Evans Cemetery
Broadmoor Community Church Columbarium
Calhan Memorial Cemetery
Chapel Columbarium Association
Chico Basin Cemetery aka Hanover Cemetery
Crescent Cemetery
Crystal Valley Cemetery
Eastonville Cemetery aka Shadeland Cemetery
Evergreen Cemetery
Fairview Cemetery
Fairview Cemetery
First United Methodist Church Columbarium
Grace Episcopal Church Columbarium
Holy Cross Lutheran Church Memorial Garden Columbarium
Leader Church Cemetery
Lenardt Cemetery
Memorial Gardens Cemetery and Mausoleum
Monument Cemetery
Mount St. Francis Cemetery
Myers Cemetery
National Slovak Society Cemetery aka Juris Cemetery
Peyton Cemetery
Pikes Peak National Cemetery
Mesa Cemetery / Pioneer Park Memorial
Ramah Public Cemetery
Shrine of Remembrance
Sons of Israel Cemetery
St. Benedict Cemetery
St. Luke's Cemetery aka St. Paul's Lutheran Cemetery
St. Mary's Cemetery
St. Matthias Cemetery
St. Michael's Cemetery
Table Rock Cemetery
U.S. Air Force Academy Cemetery
Will Rogers Shrine of the Sun
Wilson Cemetery aka Butte Cemetery
The Church at Woodmoor Columbarium
Divide Cemetery
Florissant Cemetery
Fourmile Cemetery
Mount Pisgah Cemetery
Mountain Wilderness Memorial
Pioneer Cemetery
St. Andrew's Episcopal Church Columbarium
Sunnyside Cemetery
Woodland Park Cemetery
Abandoned Cemeteries
Bouma/Briggs Grave
Capps Cemetery
Conlow Grave
Crawford Grave
Fagan's Grave
Flynn Cemetery
Forest View Cemetery
Glen Eyrie
Greenfield Grave
Harkens Grave
Heller Graves
Helen Hunt Jackson Memorial
Jimmy Camp Graves
Liptrip Grave
Maring Tombstone
McGlothin Grave
Owen Grave
Paupers Cemetery aka Poor Farm Cemetery
Powers Graves
Rural Cemetery No. 1
Scott Grave
Shone Memorial
Squirrel Creek Cemetery
Titus Graves
White Grave
Widefield Cemetery
Booger Red Grave
Buckley Graves
Cripple Creek Mortuary Books
Cripple Creek Prostitute Deaths
Fraternal Order of Eagles Sick and Funeral Benefits
Gillett Cemetery
King Graves
Miners' Deaths
Order of the Eastern Star Member Death Ledger
Pancake Rocks Memorial
Robst Grave
Rooks Family Cemetery
St. Peter's Catholic Church Register of the Dead, 1898-1949
Spring Creek Cemetery
Tease Grave
Teller County World War II Dead
Wildhorn Ranch Cemetery
Other Teller County Deaths
Search for Surname:
Results Per Page:
25
50
75
100
150
200
Jump to Page:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
Records: 101 to 150 of 6130
Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
Next
Actions
Surname
Given Name
Age
Birth Year
Death Year
Burial Year
APPLEMAN
P. Rush
1886
1977
1977
ARAGON
Joe
1913
ARAGON
Manuel
1932
ARAMBULA
Christ
1921
1995
1995
ARAMBULA
David Basil
1956
1979
1979
ARAMBULA
Mary A.
1925
1985
1985
ARCHULETA
Joseph Arnold (Pfc.)
1930
1977
1977
ARCHULETA
Patrocinia
1927
1974
1974
ARFMANN
John
1875
1913
1913
ARMITAGE
M. Belle
1881
1970
1970
ARMSTRONG
Byrd M.
1888
1936
1936
ARMSTRONG
Wilmetta Clara
1926
ARNOLD
Gertrude C.
1889
1970
1970
ARNOLD
Ralph D.
1895
1945
1945
ARRANT
Julian W.
1886
1961
1961
ARTERBURN
Ambrose
1890
1902
ARTERBURN
Vesta
1865
1956
1956
ARTMAN
Lula Ann
1935
ASCOUGH
Ethel M.
1885
1957
1957
ASCOUGH
Luther S.
1873
1954
1954
ASCOUGH
Mary Ann
1920
1920
ASCOUGH
Truthie A.
1869
1960
1960
ASCOUGH
Willametta
1925
1925
ASCOUGH
William Dundon
1936
1936
ASLIN
Clay O.
1903
1986
1986
ASLIN
Edna M.
1898
1982
1982
ATENCIO
Eloy R.
1942
ATIQI
Tina Maria
1970
1972
1972
ATKINS
Baby girl
1966
1966
AUGDEN
Nettie May
1896
1899
AULD
Alice
1981
AULD
James P.
1880
1947
1947
AULD
Marie K.
1875
1959
1959
AULT
Glen R.
1925
1991
1991
AULT
Lee R.
1927
1987
1987
AULT
Mary A.
1901
1984
1984
AULT
Ora L.
1895
1970
1970
AURZADA
Veronica KERN
1904
1995
1995
AUSEC
Jennifer Lynne
1982
1982
1982
AUSEC
Theresia R.
1911
1966
1966
AUSTIN
Billie Bob
1937
1940
1940
AUSTIN
Jim
1947
1987
1987
AUSTIN
Maggie
1875
1909
1909
AUSTIN
William A.
1876
1960
1960
AVERY
Rosie May LEGATE
1897
1969
1969
AYERS
Baby
1909
AYRES
Virginia
1924
AZMUS
Fritz
1907
BACA
George
1914
BACKENSTEN
Suzanne
1942
1948
1948
Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
Next
© 2024 Pikes Peak Genealogical Society
* Powered by
EasyNetSites.com
Webware *